My WebMD Sign In, Sign Up

Ask Your Question

WebMD Answers

120 Characters remaining
120 Characters remaining
  • First, try and keep your question as short as possible.
  • Include specific words that will help us identify questions that may already have your answer.
  • If you don't find your answer, you can post your question to WebMD Experts and Contributors.

Close

Posted: | Report This Report Question |
Q.

Strong erection while sleeping but weak when I want it. Masturbating produces weak erction too. Flacid ejaculation.


 
Best Answer 
11 Answers
23 Helpful Votes
A.
Most Helpful Answer
your problem is psychological whenever you involved fully into it with your fantasy which you like most it will help you to get a strong erection and orgasm too 

The opinions expressed here are solely those of the User.down arrowThe opinions expressed here are solely those of the User.
User-generated content areas are not reviewed by a WebMD physician. WebMD understands that reading individual, real-life experiences can be a helpful resource, but it is never a substitute for professional medical advice. Please see the
bottom of the page for more information or visit our Terms and Conditions.up arrow

Posted:
| Report This Report Answer

Was this helpful?

YesNo

Thanks for your feedback.

3 of 9 found this helpful

Answers from Contributors (1)

4,815 Answers
3,816 Helpful Votes
73 Followers
A.

Hi This sounds like you are over masturbating, over masturbating leads to weak erections, also porn induced ED goes the same way, the only real way out of this is to take an 8 week break of no masturbating or sexual contact, this give your body a chance to reboot and heal, sometimes it may take a bit longer, if you start getting nocturnal erections and morning woods then your on your way back, but just keep of the masturbating, till you have done the 8 weeks.

Good Luck

The opinions expressed here are solely those of the User.down arrowThe opinions expressed here are solely those of the User.
User-generated content areas are not reviewed by a WebMD physician. WebMD understands that reading individual, real-life experiences can be a helpful resource, but it is never a substitute for professional medical advice. Please see the
bottom of the page for more information or visit our Terms and Conditions.up arrow

Posted:
| Report This Report Answer

Was this helpful?

YesNo

Thanks for your feedback.

1 of 3 found this helpful